Main Committee:
CHAIR
Professor Dr Johnson Stanslas (UPM)
HONORARY SECRETARY
Dr Jonathan Lim Chee Woei (UPM)
ASSISTANT HONORARY SECRETARY
Dr Tan Jun Jie (USM)
MEMBERS
Associate Professor Dr Vikneswaran Murugaiyah (USM)
Associate Professor Dr Leslie Than Thian Lung (UPM)
Associate Professor Dr David Lam Kok Wai (UKM)
Associate Professor Dr Patrick Nwabueze Okechukwu (UCSI)
Associate Professor Dr Md Azman Seeni Mohamed (USM)
Associate Professor Dr Rajesh Ramasamy (UPM)
Associate Professor Dr Zurina Hassan (USM)
Associate Professor Dr Chen Yeng (UM)
Dr Steven Lim Siong Meng (UiTM)
Dr Foo Jhi Biau (Taylor’s University)
Dr Audrey Yong Chee Hui (MAHSA University)
Dr Srinivasa Rao Sagineedu (IMU)
Dr Siti Rafidah Yusof (USM)
Dr Chua Eng Wee (UKM)
Dr How Chee Wun (Monash University)
Dr Tan Sim Ling (Chemistry Boutique)
Dr Vincent (Perdana University)
Dr Rabiatul Basria SMN Mydin (USM)
Dr Ong Yong Sze (Monash University)
Ms Shereen Chua (Palace of Golden Horses)
Mr Kyle Fai (Palace of Golden Horses)
SECRETARIAT MEMBERS
Mr Mohammad Zulkarnain Bidin (UPM)
Ms Nityaa Selvarajoo (UPM)
Mr Ahmad Badawi (UPM)
Mr Amir Imran (UPM)
Ms Nura (PrimaNexus)

Sub-committees:
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Chair
Associate Professor Dr Steven Lim Siong Meng (UiTM)
Co-Chair
Associate Professor Dr Lam Kok Wai (UKM)
Members:
Associate Professor Dr Kalavathy Ramasamy (UiTM)
Associate Professor Dr Baharudin Ibrahim (USM)
Associate Professor Dr Leslie Than Thian Lung (UPM)
Associate Professor Dr Patrick Nwabueze Okechukwu (UCSI)
Associate Professor Dr Rajesh Ramasamy (UPM)
Associate Professor Dr Vikneswaran Murugaiyah (USM)
Associate Professor Dr Zurina Hassan (USM)
Associate Professor Dr Bimo Ario Tejo (UPM)
Dr Chua Eng Wee (UKM)
Dr Jonathan Lim Chee Woei (UPM)
Dr Normala Abd Latip (UiTM)
Dr Tan Jun Jie (USM)
Dr Bawani Nesamany (European Wellness Academy)
FINANCE AND FUNDRAISING
Head – Dr Foo Jhi Biau (Taylor’s University)
Dr Audrey Yong Chee Hui (MAHSA University)
Dr Ong Yong Sze (Monash University)
Dr How Chee Wun (Monash University)
PUBLICITY & WEBSITE
Head – Dr Chua Eng Wee (UKM)
Dr Srinivasa Rao Sagineedu (IMU)
Dr Rabiatul Basria S.M.N. Mydin (USM)
VENUE
Head – Ms Shereen Chua (Palace of Golden Horses)
Dr How Chee Wun (Monash University)
Mr Kyle Fai (Palace of Golden Horses)
MEALS & HOSPITALITY
Head – Dr Audrey Yong Chee Hui (MAHSA University)
Mr Kyle Fai (Palace of Golden Horses)
ACCOMMODATION & TRANSPORTATION
Head – Dr How Chee Wun (Monash University)
Mr Kyle Fai (Palace of Golden Horses)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & AUDIO VISUAL
Head – Associate Professor Dr Leslie Than Thian Lung (UPM)
Dr Chua Eng Wee (UKM)
Mr Kyle Fai (Palace of Golden Horses)
PROGRAMME BOOK
Head – Associate Professor Dr Patrick Nwabueze Okechukwu (UCSI)
Associate Professor Dr Md Azman Seeni (USM)
Associate Professor Dr Baharudin Ibrahim (USM)
Associate Professor Dr Zurina Hassan (USM)